Cheatbook

Yu-Gi-Oh Dark Duel Stories - Platform: Gameboy Color - Console Games.

  Home   |   Cheatbook   |    Latest Cheats   |    PC Cheat Codes   |    Cheatbook-DataBase 2014   |    Download   |    Search for Game  
  Browse by PC Games Title:   A  |   B  |   C  |   D  |   E  |   F  |   G  |   H  |   I  |   J  |   K  |   L  |   M  |   N  |   O  |   P  |   Q  |   R  |   S  |   T  |   U  |   V  |   W  |   X  |   Y  |   Z   |   0 - 9  
 
  The encyclopedia of game cheats. A die hard gamer would get pissed if they saw someone using cheats and walkthroughs in games, but you have to agree, sometimes little hint or the "God Mode" becomes necessary to beat a particularly hard part of the game. If you are an avid gamer and want a few extra weapons and tools the survive the game, CheatBook DataBase is exactly the resource you would want. Find even secrets on our page. 
   
 

 Yu-Gi-Oh Dark Duel Stories - Platform: Gameboy Color

 
   
 
 
Yu-Gi-Oh Dark Duel Stories - Platform: Gameboy Color

Password mode
-------------
On every Duel Monsters card is an eight-digit password on the lower 
left corner directly below the card's picture. Enter this code at 
the "Password" option on the main screen, and the card will be 
recorded into your card collection. Note: You can only enter the 
password once.

Name Password 
-------------
7 Colored Fish 23771716  
Abyss Flower 40387124  
Acid Crawler 77568553  
Acid Trap Hole 41356845  
Air Marmot of Nefa 75889523  
Akakieisu 38035986  
Akihiron 36904469 
Alinsection 70924884  
Alligator's Sword 64428736  
All-seeing Goddess 53493204  
Alpha the Magnet W 99785935  
Amazon of the Seasons 17968114  
Ameba 95174353 
Amphibious Bugroth 40173854  
Ancient Brain 42431843  
Ancient Elf 93221206  
Ancient Jar 81492226  
Ancient One of the Forest 14015067  
Ancient Sorcerer 36821538  
Ancient Tool 49587396  
Ancient Tree of Enlightenment 86421986  
Ancient Water Turtle 11714098  
Angelwitch 37160778  
Angry Sea God 18710707  
Ansatsu 48365709 
Anthrosaurus 89904598  
Anti Raigeki 42364257  
Aqua Dragon 86164529  
Aqua Madoor 85639257  
Aqua Snake 12436646  
Arlownay 14708569 
Arma Knight 36151751  
Armaill 53153481 
Armed Ninja 09076207  
Armored Lizard 15480588  
Armored Rat 16246527  
Armored Starfish 17535588  
Armored Zombie 20277860  
Axe of Despair 40619825  
Axe Raider 48305365  
Baby Dragon (1200/700) 88819587  
Baron Or The Fiend Sword 86325596  
Barox 06840573 
Barrel Dragon 81480460  
Barrel Lily 67841515  
Barrel Rock 10476868  
Basic Insect 89091579  
Bat  72076281 
Battle Ox 05053103  
Battle Steer (1800/1300) 18246479  
Battle Warrior 55550921  
Beaked Snake 06103114  
Bean Soldier 84990171  
Bear Trap 78977532  
Beast Fangs 46009906  
Beast King of the South 99426834  
Beast of Talwar 11761845  
Beastly Mirror Ritual 81933259  
Beautiful Beast Trainer 29616941  
Beautiful Headhunter 16899564  
Beaver Warrior 32452818  
Behegon 94022093 
Berfomet 77207191 
Beta the Magnet Wa 39256679  
Bickuribox 25655502  
Big Eye 16768387 
Big Insect 53606874  
Big Shield Gardna 65240384  
Binding Chain 08058240  
Bio Plant 07670542  
Bite Shoes 50122883  
Black Dragon Jungle 89832901  
Black Illusion Ritual 41426869  
Black Luster Ritual 55761792  
Black Luster Soldier 05405694  
Black Pendant 65169794  
Black Skull Dragon 11901678  
Blackland Fire Dragon (1500/800) 87564352  
Bladefly 28470714 
Blast Juggler 70138455  
Blast Sphere 26302522  
Blocker 34743446 
Blue Eyes Silver Zombie 35282433  
Blue Eyes Ultra Dragon 23995346  
Blue Eyes White Dragon (300/2500) 89631139  
Blue Flame Kagemusha 15401633  
Blue-Eyes Toon Dragon 53183600  
Blue-winged Crown 41396436  
Bolt Escargot 12146024  
Bolt Penguin 48531733  
Bone Mouse 21239280  
Boo Koo 68963107 
Book of Secret Art 91595718  
Bottom Dweller 81386177  
Boulder Tortoise 09540040  
Bracchio-Raidus 16507828  
Brain Control 87910978  
Brave Scizzar 74277583  
Breath of Life 20101223  
Bright Castle 82878489  
Burglar 06297941 
Candle of Destiny 47695416  
Cannon Soldier 11384280  
Card Fissure 66788016  
Castle of Dark Magic 00062121  
Catapult Turtle 95727991  
Celtic Guardian 91152256  
Chakra 65393205 
Change of Heart 04031928  
Change Slime 18914778  
Charubin the Fire 37421579  
Chimera the Flying 04796100  
Chronolord 61454890  
Claw Reacher 41218256  
Clown Zombie 92667214  
Cockroach Knight 33413638  
Cocoon of Evolution 40240595  
Commencement Dance 43417563  
Contruct of Mask 02304453  
Corroding Shark 34290067  
Cosmo Queen 38999506  
Cosmo Queen's Prayer 04561679  
Crab Turtle8 91782219  
Crass Clown 93889755  
Crawling Dragon 67494157  
Crawling Dragon #2 38289717  
Crazy Fish 53713014  
Crimson Sunbird 46696593  
Crow Goblin 77998771  
Crush Card 57728570  
Curse of Millenium 83094937  
Curse of the Dragon 28279543  
Curse of Tri-Horned Dragon 79699070  
Cursebreaker 69666645  
Curtain of the Dark 22026707  
Cyber Commander  06400512  
Cyber Raider 39978267  
Cyber Saurus 89112729  
Cyber Shield 63224564  
Cyber Soldier 44865098  
Cyber Soldier of Darkness 75559356  
Cyber-Stein 69015963  
Cyber-tech Alligator 48766543  
Dancing Elf 59983499  
Dark Artist 72520073  
Dark Assailant 41949033  
Dark Chimera 32344688  
Dark Elf 21417692 
Dark Energy 04614116  
Dark Gray 09159938  
Dark Hole 53129443  
Dark King of the Abyss 53375573  
Dark Magic Ritual 76792184  
Dark Magician 46986414  
Dark Magician Girl 38033121  
Dark Plant 13193642  
Dark Prisoner 89558090  
Dark Rabbit 99261403  
Dark Shade 40196604  
Dark Titan of Terror 89494469  
Dark Witch 35565537  
Dark-eyes Illusionist 38247752  
Darkfire Dragon 17881964  
Dark-Piercing Light 45895206  
Darkworld Thorns 43500484  
Deepsea Shark 28593363  
Deepsea Warrior 24128274  
Destroyer Golem 73481154  
Devil Dice 00126218  
Dharma Cannon 96967123  
Dian Keto the Cure 84257639  
Dice Armadilo 69893315  
Dig Beak 29948642 
Dimensional Knight 37043180  
Disk Magician 76446915  
Dissolverock 40826495  
Dokuroizo the Grim 25882881  
Dokurorider 99721536  
Doll of Demise 91635482  
Doma the Angel of Doom 16972957  
Doron 00756652 
Dorover 24194033 
Dragon Capture Jar 50045299  
Dragon Human 81057959  
Dragon Piper 55763552  
Dragon Ra 06839978  
Dragon Seeker  28563545  
Dragon Statue 09197735  
Dragon Treasure 01435851  
Dragon Zombie 66672569  
Dragoness the Wicked 70681994  
Dream Clown 13215230  
Drill Bug 88733579  
Droll Bird 97973387  
Drooling Lizard 16353197  
Dryad 84916669 
Dunames Dark Witch 12493482  
Dungeon Worm  51228280  
Eatgaboon 42578427  
Eldeen 06367785 
Electric Lizard 55875323  
Electric Snake 11324436  
Electro-whip 37820550  
Elegant Egotist 90219263  
Elf's Light 39897277  
Embryonic Beast 64154377  
Emperor of the Lance 11250655  
Empress Judge 15237615  
Enchanting Mermaid 75376965  
Eradicating Aerosol 94716515  
Eternal Draught 56606928  
Eternal Rest 95051344  
Exile of the Wicked 26725158  
Exodia The Forbidden One (1000/1000) 33396948  
Eyearmor 64511793 
Faceless Mage 28546905  
Fairy Dragon 20315854  
Fairy of the Fountain 81563416  
Fairy's Gift 68401546  
Faith Bird 75582395  
Fake Trap 03027001  
Feral Imp (1300/1400) 41392891  
Fiend Kraken 77456781  
Fiend Reflection #1 68870276  
Fiend Reflection #2 02863439  
Fiend Sword 22855882  
Fiend's Hand 52800428  
Fiend's Mirror 31890399  
Final Destiny 18591904  
Final Flame 73134081  
Fire Eye 88435542 
Fire Kraken 46534755  
Fire Reaper 53581214  
Fire-eating Turtle 96981563  
Firegrass 53293545  
Firewing Pegasus 27054370  
Fireyarou 71407486  
Five God Dragon 85745678  
Flame Cerebrus 60862676  
Flame Ghost 58528964  
Flame Manipulator 34460851  
Flame Swordsman (1800/1600) 45231177  
Flame Viper 02830619  
Flower Wolf 95952802  
Flying Penguin 05628232  
Follow Wind 98252586  
Forest 87430998 
Fortress Whale 62337487  
Fortress Whale's Oath 77454922  
Frenzied Panda 98818516  
Frog The Jam 68638985  
Fungi of the Musk 53830602  
Fusionist 01641882  
Gaia The Dragon Champion 66889139  
Gaia the Fierce Knight 06368038  
Gale Dogra 16229315  
Garma Sword 90844184  
Garma Sword Oath 78577570  
Garnecia Elefantis 49888191  
Garoozis 14977074 
Garvas 69780745 
Gate Deeg 49258578  
Gate Guardian 25833572  
Gate Guardian Ritual 56483330  
Gate Sword 46211326  
Gatekeeper 19737320  
Gazelle the King of Dreams 05818798  
Gear Golem the Mover 30190809  
Gemini Elf 69140098  
Genin 49370026 
Giant Flea 41762634  
Giant Mech-soldier 72299832  
Giant Red Seasnake 58831685  
Giant Rock Soldier 13039848  
Giant Scorpion of Tundra 41403766  
Giganto 33621868 
Giga-tech Wolf 08471389  
Giltia the Dark Knight 51828629  
Goblin Fan 04149689  
Goblin's Secret Recover 11868825  
Goddess of Whim 67959180  
Gokibore 15367030 
Golgoil 07526150 
Gorgon Egg 11793047  
Graceful Dice 74137509  
Grappler 02906250 
Graveyard & Hand 27094595  
Great Bill 55691901  
Great Mammoth of Graveyard 54622031  
Great Moth 14141448  
Great White 13429800  
Green Phantom King 22910685  
Greenkappa 61831093  
Griffore 53829412 
Griggle 95744531 
Gruesome Goo 65623423  
Guardian of the La 89272878  
Guardian of the Thunder 47879985  
Gyakutenno Megami 31122090  
Hamburger Recipe 80811661  
Hane-Hane 07089711  
Haniwa 84285623 
Hannibal Necromancer 05640330  
Happy Lover 99030164  
Hard Armor 20060230  
Harpie Lady 76812113  
Harpie Lady Sister 12206212  
Harpie's Feather D 18144506  
Harpie's Pet Dragon 52040216  
Hercules Beetle 52584282  
Hero of the East 89987208  
Hibikime 64501875 
High Mage Atenza 06549876  
High Tide Gyojin 54579801  
Hinotama 46130346 
Hinotama Soul 96851799  
Hiro's Shadow Scout 81863068  
Hitodenchak 46718686  
Hitotsu-me Giant (1200/1000) 76184692  
Holograh 10859908 
Horn Imp 69669405 
Horn of Light 38552107  
Horn of the Unicorn 64047146  
Hoshiningen 67629977  
Hourglass of Courage 43530283  
Hourglass of Life 08783685  
House of Adhesive 15083728  
Human-eater Bug 54652250  
Hungry Burger 30243636  
Hungry Ghoul 95265975  
Hunter Spider 80141480  
Hurricail 15042735  
Hyo 38982356 
Hyosube 02118022 
Hyozanryu 62397231  
Ice Water  20848593  
Ill Witch 81686058  
Illusionist Faceless Mage 2854905  
Inhaler 08353769 
Insect Armor with Fire 03492538  
Insect Queen 91512835  
Insect Soldiers of Swarm 07019529  
Invader from Another Galaxy 28450915  
Invader of the Throne 03056267  
Invigoration 98374133  
Invisible Wire 15361130  
Invitation to a Da 52675689  
Isis 01356986 
Javelin Beetle 26932788  
Javelin Beetle Pact 41182875  
Jellyfish 14851496  
Jigen Bakudan 90020065  
Jinzo 77585513 
Jinzo #7 32809211 
Jirai Gumo 94773007  
Job-change Mirror 55337339  
Judge Man 30113682  
Kageningen 80600490  
Kairyu-shin 76634149  
Kaiser Dragon 94566432  
Kamakiriman 68928540  
Kaminari Attack 09653271  
Kaminarikozou 15510988  
Kamionwizard 41544074  
Kanan the Swordmistress 12829151  
Kanikabuto 84103702  
Kappa Avenger 48109103  
Karbonala Warrior 54541900  
Kattapillar 81179446  
Kazejin 62340868 
Key Mace  01929294  
Key Mace #2 20541432  
Killer Needle 88979991  
King Fog 84686841 
King of Yamimakai 69455834  
Kojikocy 01184620 
Korogashi 32569498  
Koumori Dragon 67724379  
Krokodilus 76512652  
Kumootoko 56283725  
Kunai with Chain 37390589  
Kurama 85705804 
Kuriboh 40640057 
Kuwagata - 60802233  
Kwagar Hercules 95144193  
La Jinn The Mystic 97590747  
Labyrinth Mage 03018923  
Labyrinth Tank 99551425  
Labyrinth Wall 67284908  
Lady of Faith 17358176  
LaLa Li-oon 09430387  
LaMoon 75850803 
Larvae Moth 87756343  
Larvas 94675535 
Laser Cannon Armor 77007920  
Last Day of Witch 90330453  
Laughing Flower 42591472  
Launcher Spider 87322377  
Lava Battleguard 20394040  
Lazer Cannon Armor 77007920  
Left Arm of Forbidden (200/300) 07902349  
Left Leg of Forbidden (200/300) 44519536  
Legendary Sword 61854111  
Leghul 12472242 
Legion the Fiend Jester 25280974  
Leo Wizard 04392470  
Leogun 10538007 
Leopard Girl 49000779  
Lesser Dragon 55444629  
Life Eater 52367652  
Liquid Beast 93108297  
Lisark 55210709 
Little Chimera 68658728  
Little D 42625254 
Living Vase 34320307  
Lord of Dragons 17985575  
Lord of the Lamp 99510761  
Lord of Zemia 81618817  
Lucky Trinket 03985011  
Lunar Queen Elzaim 62210247  
Mabarrel 98795934 
Machine Attacker 38116136  
Machine Conversion 25769732  
Machine King 46700124  
Madjinn Gunn 43905751  
Mage Soldier 06044998  
Magical Ghost 46474915  
Magical Labyrinth 64389297  
Magician of Black 30208479  
Magician of Faith 31560081  
Maha Vailo 93013676  
Maiden of the Moon 79629370  
Malevolent Nuzzler 99597615  
Mammoth Graveyard 40374923  
Man Eater 93553943  
Man-eating Black Shark 80727036  
Man-eating Plant 49127943  
Man-Eating Treasure Chest 13723605  
Manga Ryu-ran 38369349  
Marik 06987398 
Marine Beast 29929832  
Masairuzame 33178416  
Masaki the Legendary 44287299  
Mask of Darkness 28933734  
Mask of Shine & Da 25110231  
Masked Clown 77581312  
Masked Sorcerer 10189126  
Master & Expert 75499502  
Mavelus 59036972 
Mech Bass 50176820  
Mech Mole Zombie 63545455  
Mechaleon 94412545  
Mechanical Snail 34442949  
Mechanical Spider 45688586  
Mechaniclchacer 07359741  
Meda Bat 76211194 
Mega Thunderball 21817254  
Megamorph 22046459  
Megasonic Eye 07562372  
Megazowler 75390004  
Megirus Light 23032273  
Meotoko 53832650 
Messenger Of Peace 44656491  
Metal Dragon 09293977  
Metal Fish 55998462  
Metal Guardian 68339286  
Metalmorph 68540058  
Metalzoa 50705071 
Meteor Black Dragon 90660762  
Meteor Dragon 64271667  
Midnight Fiend 83678433  
Mikazukinoyaiba 38277918  
Millenium Golem 47986555  
Millennium Shield 32012841  
Milus Radiant 07489323  
Minar 32539892 
Minomushi Warrior 46864967  
Mon Larvas 07225792  
Monster Egg 36121917  
Monster Eye 84133008  
Monster Tamer 97612389  
Monstrous Bird 35712107  
Monsturtle 15820147  
Moon Envoy 45909477  
Mooyan Curry 58074572  
Morinphen 55784832  
Morphing Jar 33508719  
Mountain 50913601 
Mountain Warrior 04931562  
Muka Muka 46657337  
Multiply 40703222 
Muse-A 69992868 
Mushroom Man #2 93900406  
Mushroom Man (800/600) 14181608  
Musician King 56907389  
Mutant Crab 86495330  
M-warrior #1 56342351  
M-warrior #2 92731455  
Mysterious Puppete 54098121  
Mystery Hand 62793020  
Mystic Clown 47060154  
Mystic Horseman 68516705  
Mystic Lamp 98049915  
Mystical Capture Chain 63515678  
Mystical Elf (800/200) 15025844  
Mystical Moon 36607978  
Mystical Sand 32751480  
Mystical Sheep #1 30451366  
Mystical Sheep #2 83464209  
Namuriko 90963488 
Neck Hunter 70084224  
Needle Ball 94230224  
Needle Worm 81843628  
Nekogal #1 01761063  
Nekogal #2 43352213  
Neo the Magic Swordsman 50930991  
Night Lizard 78402798  
Nightmare Scorpion 88643173  
Nitemare 43504084 
Niwatori 07805359 
Novox's Prayer 43694075  
Obese Marmot of Ne 56713552  
Octoberser 74637266  
Ocubeam 86088138 
Ogre of the Black Shadow 45121025  
Old Lizard Warrior 43230671  
One Who Hunts Soul 03606209  
One-eyed Shield Dragon 33064647  
Ooashi 13906696 
Ooguchi 58861941 
Ookazi 19523799 
Orion the Battle King 02971090  
Oscillo Hero 82065276  
Oscillo Hero #2 27324313  
Pale Beast 21263083  
Panther Warrior 42035044  
Parasite Paracide 27911549  
Parrot Dragon 62762898  
Patrol Robo 76775123  
Peacock 20624263 
Pendulum Machine 24433920  
Penguin Knight 36039163  
Penguin Soldier 93920745  
Perfectly Ultimate 48579379  
Performance of Swords 04849037  
Petit Angel 38142739  
Petit Dragon 75356564  
Petit Moth 58192742  
Phantom Dewan 77603950  
Phantom Ghost 61201220  
Phantom Thief 24348204  
Pinch Hopper 26185991  
Pot of Greed 55144522  
Pot the Trick 55567161  
Power of Kaishin 77027445  
Pragtical 33691040  
Prevent Rat 00549481  
Princess of Tsurug 51371017  
Prisman 80234301 
Protector of the Throne 10071456  
Psychic Kappa 07892180  
Psycho-Puppet 63459075  
Pumpking the King 29155212  
Punished Eagle 74703140  
Puppet Ritual 05783166  
Queen Bird 73081602  
Queen of Autumn Leaves 04179849  
Queen's Double 05901497  
Rabid Horseman 94905343  
Raigeki 12580477 
Rainbow Flower 21347810  
Rainbow Marine Mermaid  29402771  
Raining Slicer 12345678  
Raise Body Heat 51267887  
Rare Fish 80516007  
Ray & Temperature 85309439  
Reaper of the Card 33066139  
Red Archer Girl 65570596  
Red Eyes Black Dragon 74677422  
Red Eyes Black Metal Dragon 64335804  
Red Eyes Black Metal Dragon 56700995  
Red Medicine 38199696  
Reflect Bounder 02851070  
Relinquished 64631466  
Remove Trap 51482758  
Restructor Revolution 99518961  
Resurrection of Chimera 39399168  
Reverse Trap 77622396  
Revival of Sennen 16206366  
Revival of Skeleton 31066283  
Revived Serpent Night 39411600  
Rhaimundos of the 62403074  
Right Arm of Forbidden (200/300) 70903634  
Right Leg of Forbidden (200/300) 08124921  
Roaring Ocean Snake 19066538  
Rock Ogre Grotto #1 68846917  
Rock Ogre Grotto #2 62193699  
Rock Spirit 82818645  
Rogue Doll 91939608  
Root Water 39004808  
Rose Spectre of Dune 32485271  
Royal Guard 39239728  
Rude Kaiser 26378150  
Ryu-Kishin (100/500) 15303296  
Ryu-Kishin Powered 24611934  
Ryu-Ran 02964201 
Saber Slasher 73911410  
Saggi the Dark Clown 66602787  
Salamandra 32268901  
Sand Stone 73051941  
Sanga of the Thunder 25955164  
Sangan 26202165 
Satellite Cannon 50400231  
Sea Guardian 85448931  
Sea Kamen 71746462  
Sea King Dragon 23659124  
Sectarian of Secre 15507080  
Seiyaryu 06740720 
Sengenjin 76232340  
Serpent Marauder 82742611  
Serpent Night Dragon 66516792  
Shadi 70592699 
Shadow Ghoul 30778711  
Shadow Specter (500/200) 40575313  
Shadow Spell 29267084  
Shield And Sword 52097679  
Shining Friendship 82085619  
Shovel Crusher 71950093  
Silver Bow & Arrow 01557499  
Silver Fang 90357090  
Simochi Allergy 40633297  
Sinister Serpent 08131171  
Sinister Shadow 63125616  
Skelengel 60694662  
Skelgon 32355828 
Skull Guardian 03627449  
Skull Night 02504891  
Skull Red Bird 10202894  
Skull Servant 32274490  
Skull Stalker 54844990  
Skullbird 08327462  
Skull-mark LadyBug 64306248  
Sky Dragon 95288024  
Sleeping Lion 40200834  
Slot Machine 03797883  
Snakeyashi 29802344  
Sogen 86318356 
Solitude 84794011 
Sonic Maid 38942059  
Sorcerer of the Doomed 49218300  
Soul Exchange 68005187  
Soul Hunter  72869010  
Soul of the Pure 47852924  
Space Megatron 39181897  
Sparks 76103675 
Spellbinding Circle 18807108  
Spider Crab 34536276  
Spike Seadra 85326399  
Spikebot 87511987 
Spiked Snail 98075147  
Spirit of the Book 14037717  
Spirit of the Harp 80770678  
Spirit of the Mountain 34690519  
Spirit of the Wind 54615781  
Stain Storm 21323861  
Star Boy 08201910 
Steel Fan Fighter 13616074  
Steel Ogre Grotto #2 29172562  
Steel Ogre Grotto #2 90908427  
Steel Scorpion 13599884  
Steel Shell 02370081  
Stone Armadiller 63432835  
Stone Dragon 68171737  
Stone Ghost 72269672  
Stone Ogre Grotto 15023985  
Stone Statue of the Ancients 31812496  
Stop Defense 63102017  
Stuffed Animal 71068263  
Succubus Knight 55291359  
Suijin 98434877 
Summoned Skull (2500/1200) 70781052  
Super War-lion 33951077  
Supporter In The South 41422426  
Swamp Battleguard (1800/1500) 40453765  
Sword Arm of Dragon (1750/2030) 13069066  
Sword Hunter 51345461  
Sword of Ruin 37120512  
Swords of Revealing 72302403  
Swordsman From A Far 85255550  
Swordsman Of Lands 03573512  
Swordstalker 50005633  
Synchar 75646173 
Tainted Wisdom 28725004  
Takriminos 44073668  
Takuhee 03170832 
Talons of Shurilan 74150658  
Tao the Chanter 46247516  
Tatsunootoshigo 47922711  
Temple of Skulls 00732302  
Tenderness 57935140  
Tentacle Plant 60715406  
Terra Bugroth 58314394  
Terra the Terrible 63308047  
The 13th Grave 00032864  
The Bistro Butcher 71107816  
The Drdek 08944575  
The Fiend Megacyber 66362965  
The Immortal of Thunder 84926738  
The Inexperienced 81820689  
The Judgement Hand 28003512  
The Last Warrior From 86099788  
The Little Swordsman 25109950  
The Melting Red Sh 98898173  
The Snake Hair 29491031  
The Statue of East 10262698  
The Stern Mystic 87557188  
The Thing That Hides 18180762  
The Unhappy Maiden 51275027  
The Wandering Doom 93788854  
The Wicked Worm Beast (1400/700) 06285791  
Thousand Dragon 41462083  
Thousand-eyes Idol 27125110  
Thousand-eyes Restrict 63519819  
Three-legged Zombie 33734439  
Thunder Dragon 31786629  
Tiger Axe 49791927  
Time Wizard (500/400) 71625222  
Tiny Guardian 90790253  
Toad Master 62671448  
Togex 33878931 
Tomozaurus 46457856  
Tongyo 69572024 
Toon Alligator 59383041  
Toon Mermaid 65458948  
Toon Summoned Skull 91842653  
Toon World 15259703  
Torike 80813021 
Total Defense Shogun 75372290  
Trakadon 42348802 
Trap Hole 04206964  
Trap Master 46461247  
Tremendous Fire 46918794  
Trent 78780140 
Trial of Nightmare 77827521  
Tri-Horned Dragon 39111158  
Tripwire Beast 45042329  
Turtle Bird 72929454  
Turtle Oath 76806714  
Turtle Racoon 17441953  
Turtle Tiger 37313348  
Turu-Purun 59053232  
Twin Long Rods #1 60589682  
Twin Long Rods #2 29692206  
Two-headed King Re 94119974  
Two-Headed Thunder Dragon 54752875  
Two-mouth Darkruler 57305373  
Tyhone #2 56789759  
Tyhone (1200/1400) 72842870  
Ultimate Dragon 17928958  
Umi 22702055 
Unknown Warrior of  97360116  
Uraby 01784619 
Ushi Oni 48649353 
Vermillion Sparrow 35752363  
Versaga the Destroyer 50259460  
Vile Germs 39774685  
Violent Rain 94042337  
Violet Crystal 15052462  
Vishwar Randi 78556320  
Wall of Illusion 13945283  
Wall Shadow 63162310  
War-lion Ritual 54539105  
Warrior Elimination 90873992  
Warrior of Tradition 56413937  
Wasteland 23424603  
Water Element 03732747  
Water Girl 55014050  
Water Magician 93343894  
Water Omotics 02483611  
Waterdragon Fairy 66836598  
Weather Control 37243151  
Weather Report 72053645  
Wetha 96643568 
Whiptail Crow 91996584  
White Dolphin 92409659  
White Magical Hat 15150365  
Wicked Dragon with 02957055  
Wicked Mirror 15150371  
Widespread Ruin 77754944  
Wilmee  92391084 
Wind Djinn 97843505  
Wing Eagle 47319141  
Wing Egg Elf 98582704  
Winged Cleaver 39175982  
Winged Dragon #2 57405307  
Winged Dragon, Guardian of the Fortress #1 (1400/1200)  87796900 
Winged Egg of New Life 42418084  
Winged Trumpeter 94939166  
Wings of Wicked Flame 92944626  
Witch of the Black Eye 78010363  
Witch's Apprentice 80741828  
Witty Phantom 36304921  
Wodan the Resident 42883273  
Wolf 49417509 
Wood Clown 17511156  
Wood Remains 17733394  
Wow Warrior 69750536  
Wretched Ghost of Darkness 17238333  
Yado Karu 29380133  
Yaiba Robo 10315429  
Yamadron 70345785 
Yamadron Ritual 29089635  
Yamatano Dragon Scroll 76704943  
Yami 59197169 
Yami Bakura 07119986  
Yami Yugi 70715281  
Yaranzo 71280811 
Yashinoki 41061625  
Yormungarde 17115745  
Zanki 30090452 
Zarigun 10598400 
Zera Ritual 81756897  
Zera the Mant 69123138  
Zoa 24311372 
Zombie Warrior 31339260  
Zone Eater 86100785  
Zsa Zsa 94056373 

Exodia
------ 
Left Arm: 07902349
Left Leg: 44519536
Right Arm: 70903634
Right Leg: 08124921
Head: 33396948

To complete Exodia quickly, put all of the parts in your deck. Place a 
Yami and Swords Of Revealing Light in your deck to power up the parts. 
If you have the Head of Exodia, place it on the field. Use Defense, and 
when a Yami appears, use it automatically to raise the defense of Exodia. 
For best results, duel Tristian because he is the easiest. Discard all of 
the other cards until you find a part. Keep that card and Swords Of 
Revealing Light. When you have all of the other parts, use the Swords 
Of Revealing light to paralyze your opponent's cards. Add the parts to 
the field, then combine them to create the Exodia.

Ultimate Exodia
---------------
Sacrifice three Exodias (all the parts) to make Ultimate Exodia (X000,X000).

Yugi's Grandpa
--------------
Enter 65437205 as a password. Every time you defeat a duelist, Yugi's Grandpa 
will give you one powerful Magic or Trap (sometimes Monster) card in addition 
to the normal battle prizes.

Yami Yugi
---------
Enter 70715281 as a password after the game has been completed.

Yami Bakura
-----------
Enter 07119986 as a password after the game has been completed.

Nitemare
--------
Enter 43504084 as a password after the game has been completed.

Shadi
-----
Enter 70592699 as a password after the game has been completed.

Marik
-----
Enter 06987398 as a password after the game has been completed.

Make your own card
------------------
Enter 45632881 as a password.

View credits
------------
Enter 42382443 as a password. 
Note: You may first need to complete the game.

Card codes
----------
On the bottom left corner of any Yu-Gi-Oh Trading Card is an eight 
digit code. Enter this code as a password and you will obtain that card.

Unlimited cards
---------------
This trick requires two Game Boy Color or Game Boy Advanced systems and 
a Game Boy Color or Game Boy Advanced link cable (depending on system) 
and two copies of the game. First, decide which game pack should be 
restarted. After choosing a game pack, enter the passwords for the 
cards you want duplicated. Trade them to your friends and repeat the 
previous step until they all have three, except for one -- that one 
will have more than three. That friend will have the extra cards that 
you want. For example, all friends get three Blue Eyes White Dragon, 
except one, who gets six; three for himself, and three for you. Then, 
start your game over and trade your friend for the excess cards. 
For example, your friend has six Blue Eyes White Dragon; trade for 
three of them. You now all have the cards you want in the desired 
quantity. 


Hint: Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon
-------------------------------
Get three Blue Eyes White Dragons. Then, put all three of them into your 
deck. Next, get into a battle. While you are in battle get all three of 
them on the field. After that, sacrifice them all. If you followed the 
steps correctly you should summon Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon, the second 
strongest card in the game. It has 4500 attack points and 3800 defense 
points.

Hint: Gate Guardian
-------------------
Get Thunder Sanga, Hyuga of the Wind, and Suga of the Sea. Then, put all 
of them into your deck. Next, get into a battle. While in battle put 
Thunder Sanga, Hyuga of the Wind, and Suga of the Sea on the field. 
After that, sacrifice all of them. If you followed the steps correctly 
you should summon Gate Guardian. 

Hint: Marik
-----------
Marik will try to summon for his Zera card (2800/2600). He has three 
Swords Of Revealing Light, three Change Of Heart, and three Raigieki, 
It would be a good idea to have some Anti-Raigiekis. Note: When Marik 
says that he has the unstoppable Ra card (an Egyptian God Card), it 
does not mean anything. The God cards are not obtainable in this game.

Hint: Metelzoa
---------------
Take out Zoa and use MetalMorph on it.

Hint: Red Eyes Black Metal Dragon
---------------------------------
You must have the Red Eyes Black Dragon and Metalmorph cards in your deck. 
Put Red Eyes Black Dragon in play. Then, play Metal Morph on him. That 
should make Red Eyes Black Metal Dragon. 

Hint: Automatic win:
Get all five parts of Exodia into your hand to win a duel.

Hint: Defeating the five Exodia cards: 
Get a Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon on the field. Use two Castle Of Light 
or two Spellbinding Circle cards, then attack. 

Play two monsters, then play 2 Pronged Attack on one of them. If they 
play Exodia, activate 2 Pronged Attack, sacrifice your monsters an get 
rid of one of there pieces of Exodia.

You must have Thousand-Eyes Restrict in your deck. It costs 255, so you 
may need to get rid of some cards but it is worth it. When your opponent 
summons Exodia. just keep putting cards in defense position on the field. 
That way when Exodia attacks, no damage is done to your life points. 
Keep doing this until you get Thousand-Eyes Restrict in your hand, 
then put it on the field and choose its special. It should steal Exodia 
and also add 1000 points to his already invincible attack and defense.


Hint: Defeating Darknite:
Play Mechanicalchacer (07359741). He will keep playing Guardian Of Thunder 
and Protector Of The Throne. The Manchanicalchacer's Atk is 1850, and can 
defeat anyone.

To defeat Darknite, you have to have a Stain Storm and a Cursebreaker. 
Use the Stain Storm when he sends out his Guardian Of Thunder. 
Use Cursebreaker when he uses Swords Of Revealing Light and Change Of Heart.

Have about one or two Cocoons of Evolution. Wait three turns. It will evolve 
into Perfectly Ultimate (3500/3000). Play a Forest and equip each one with 
Insect Armor with Fire Power. If you followed these steps correctly, you 
should have at least one Perfectly Ultimate on the field with 5050 attack.

Hint: Defeating YaBakura:
Use three Stop Defense, three good Defense monsters, and a couple of Dark 
Elf and Jurai Gumo. Since he likes to have Defense monster with weak attack, 
use Stop Defense then attack with Dark Elf for major damage. Use the Defense 
Monsters to protect your LP in case YaBakura uses Change Of Heart to take 
Dark Elf. 

Hint: Duel Monsters fusions:
To merge Duel Monsters, place one of the cards listed below on the board, 
then place the other card on top of it.

Yamatano Dragon Scroll + Shadow Specter = Koumori Dragon
Yamatano Dragon Scroll + Bone Mouse = Koumori Dragon
Yamatano Dragon Scroll + Hiro's Shadow Scouter = Koumori Dragon 
Shadow Specter + Masked Clown= Zombie Warrior
Shadow Specter + Boo Koo = Magical Ghost
Bone Mouse + Boo Koo = Magical Ghost
Abyss Flower + Masked Clown = Bean Soldier
Turu-Purun + Kaminarikozou = Bolt Escargot
Muka Muka + Mecha Mole Zombie = Stone Ghost
Kami + Boo Kooo = Immortal of Thunder 
Masked Cown + Milus Radiant = Tiger Axe
Jinzo #7 + Masked Clown = Cyber Soldier
Boo koo + Yamatano Dragon Scroll = Lord Of D.
Mystical Elf + Vishwar Randi = Celtic Guardian
Mystical Elf + Wretched Ghost = Dark Elf
Cyber Stein + Yamatano Scroll = Koumori Dragon
Mystical Elf + Shadow Specter = Magical Ghost
White Dolphin + Mechanical Spider = Misainus
White Dolphin + Jinzo #7 = Misairuzame
White Dolphin + Mech Mole = Corroding Shark
Rock Ogre Grotto#1 + Magician Of Farith = Mystical Sand
Y.D. Scroll + Frog The Jam = Spike Seadra
Spike Seadra + Boo Koo = Kiminari Attack
M-Warrior #2 + Bladefly = Cockroach Knight 
M-Warrior #2 + Wings Of Wicked Flame = Charucin The Fire
M-Warrior #2 + Petit Dragon = Dragon Statue
M-Warrior #2 + Burglar = Tiger Axe
M-Warrior #2 + Gale Dogra = Cockroach Knight
M-Warrior #2 + White Dolphin = Wow Warrior
Petit Dragon + Genin = Lord Of The D.
Lord Of The D. + Elect. Snake = Immortal Of Thunder
Winged Dragon #1 + Elect. Snake = Thunder Dragon
Gale Dogra + Green Kappa = Cockroach Knight
Celtic Guardian + Trap Master = Dark Elf
Kuriboh + Mystical Elf = Dark Elf
Summoned Skull + Red Eyes Black Dragon = Black Skull Dragon 
Fierce Knight + Curse Of Dargon = Gaia The Dragon Champion
Darkworld Thorns + Silver Fang = Flower Wolf (Attack:1800, Defense:1400) 
Silver Fang + Flame Manipulator = Flame Cerebus
Battle Ox + Mystic Horseman = Rabid Horseman
Baby Dragon + Time Wizard = Thousand Dragon
Gaia The Feirce Knight + Curse Of Dragon = Gaia The Dragon Champion 
Big Shield + Komouri Draogn = Sword Arm Of Dragon
Masaki The Legendary Swordsman + Flame Manipulator = Flame Swordsman 
Fire Kraken + Celtic Guardian = Flame Swordsman
Lord of D. + Harpie Lady = Harpie's Pet Dragon
Takriminos + Harpie Lady = Harpie's Pet Dragon
Fire Kraken + Sonic Maid = Flame Swordsman
Celtic Guardian + Kuriboh = Dark Elf
Lord of D. + Giant Rock Soldier = Stone D.
Abyss Flower + Wood Remains = Pumpking the King
Swordsman from a Far + Milus Radiant = Tiger Axe
Swordsman from a Far + Takriminos = Sword Arm of Dragon
Celtic Guardian + Sonic Maid = Musician King
Shadow Specter + Swordsman From A Far = Zombie Warrior
Kaminarikozu + Ancient Sorcerer = The Immortal of Thunder
Dragon Zombie + Gorgon Egg = Ryu-Ra
Cyber Stein + Swordsman From A Far = Cyber Soldier
Boo Koo + Droli Bird = Spirit of The Book
Abyss Flower + Sinister Serpent = Snakeyashi
Frog the Jam + Oscillo Hero #2 = Bolt Escargo
Fusionist + Great White = Marine Beast
Mammoth Graveyard + Cyber-Stein = Cyber Saurus
Dragon Zombie + Harpie Lady = Harpie's Pet Dragon
Crawling Dragon #2 + Harpie Lady = Harpie's Pet Dragon
Dragon Piper + Celtic Guardian = Flame Swordsman
Abyss Flower + Shadow Specter = Wood Remains
Milus Radiant + Abyss Flower = Flower Wolf
Koumori Dragon + Masked Clown = Sword Arm Of Dragon
Muka Muka + Yamatano Dragon Scroll = Stone Dragon
Destroyer Golem+ Harpy Lady = Mysticalsand
Red Archery Girl + Winged Dragon Guardian Of The Fortress #1 = Spiked Seadra
Destroyer Golem + Curse Of Dragon = Hyanzary
Griffore + Darkfiredragon = Flame Cerebus
Harpie Lady + Winged Dragon Guardian Of The Fortress #1 = Harpies Pet Dragon
Winged Dragon Guardian Of The Fortress #1 + Beta The Magnet Wa = Stone D. 
Red Archery Girl + Koumori Dragon = Spiked Seadra
Harpie Lady + Blackland Firedragon = Harpies Pet Dragon
Axe Raider + Blackland Firedragon = Sword Arm Of Dragon
Sword Arm Of Dragon + Harpie Lady = Harpies Pet Dragon
Destroyer Golem + Winged Dragon Guardian Of The Fortress #1 = Stone Dragon
Harpie Lady + Koumori Dragon = Harpies Pet Dragon
Destroyer Golem + Koumori Dragon = Stone D.
Turu-Puran + Kaminarikozou = Bolt Escargot
Guardian Of The Labyrinth + Protector Of The Throne = Giltia The D. Knight
Muka-Muka + Y. Dragon Scroll = Stone Dragon (2000/2300)
Wretched + Y. Dragon Scroll = Blackland Fire Dragon
Dragon Zombie + Kaminarikozou = Two-Headed Thunder Dragon
Gear Golem + Winged Dragon Guardian Of The Fortress #1= Metal Dragon
Queen's Double + Hibikime = Empress Judge
Dancing Fairy + Exodia Piece = Dark Elf
R. Eyes B. Dragon + Meteor Dragon = Meteor B. Dragon (3500/2000) 
Mystery + Yamatano Dragon Scroll = Koumori Dragon (1500/1200) 
Wood Remains + Swordsman FROM A FAR Land = Zombie Warrior (1200/900) 
Mech Mole Zombie + Boo Koo = Magical Ghost (1300/1400)
Abyss Flower + D. Human = Bean Soldier (1400/1300)
Star Boy + Elec Lizard = Bolt Escargo (1400/1500)
Star Boy + Oscillo Hero #2 = Bolt Escargo (1400/1500)
Star Boy + Tripwire = Bolt Escargo (1400/1500)
Muka Muka + Shadow Specter = Stone Ghost (1200/1000)
Muka Muka + Bone Mouse = Stone Ghost (1200/1000)
Masked Clown + Synchar = Tiger Axe (1300/1100)
Mechanical Spider + Swordsman From A Far Land = Cyber Soldier (1500/1700)
Mechanical spider + Princess = Cyber Soldier (1500/1700)
Phantom Thief + Dragon S. = Lord Of D. (1200/1100)
White Dolphin + Bone Mouse = Corroding Shark (1100/700)
Bladefly + Swordsman From A Far Land = Cockroach Knight (800/900) 
Leghul + Swordsman From A Far Land = Cockroach Knight (800/900) 
M-Warrior #2 + Winged C. = Cockroach Knight (800/900)
Abyss Flower + Magical Ghost = Pumpking The King (1800/2000)
Darkworld Thorns + Shadow Specter = Pumpking The King (1800/2000) 
Yamatano Dragon Scroll + M-Warrior #2 = Dragon Statue (1100/900) 
Yamatoan Dragon Scroll + Masked Clown = Dragon Statue (1100/900) 

Hint: Weaknesses
-----------------
Wind defeats Earth
Earth defeats Thunder
Thunder defeats Aqua
Aqua defeats Pyro
Pyro defeats Forest
Forest defeats Wind
Shadow defeats Light
Light beat Fiend
Fiend defeats Dream
Dream defeats Shadow 

Hint: Recommended construction combos
------------------------------------- 
Arrowtip + Tendril (2000/600)
Soulslicer + Koator (1900/1700)
Blue Skin + Rex (1900/1900)
Kappus + Mammoth (2000/600)
King Dead + Chariot (2000/1500)
Slug + Rocket (2000/1800)
Bamboo + Saurus (300/2000)
Mech + Tank (2000/1700)
Evil Eye + Gigols (2000/400)
Mino + Guardian = MinoGuardian 2000 attack
Parrot + Statue = ParrotStatue 2000 attack
Blade + Yargo = BladeYargo (Pyro/Light) (2000/900)
Wisp + Swordsman = WispSwordsman (Fish/Pyro) (2000/1900)
Phantom + Count = PhantomCount (Rock/Forest) (1900/1000)
Dedspawn + Greencape = DedspawnGreencape (Aqua/Earth) (2000/1400) 
Spawn + Vern = SpawnVern (Insect/Thunder) (2000/2000)
Parrot + Bird = ParrotBird (Reptile/Light) (2000/1900)
Greenmask + Waspie = GreenmaskWaspie (Aqua/Wind) (2000/1200)
Wormhead + Turtle = WormheadTurtle (Fiend/Wind) (2000/1200) 
When choosing monsters, it makes more sense to choose a level six over a 
level five, and a level eight over a level seven. Since those level monsters 
are stronger and require the same amount of tributes, your deck will be more 
powerful. Also, the construction monsters are very good (some of them). 
For example, PhantomM has 1700/1900 and is a level four.

Hint: Saving card values
------------------------
Instead of wasting six cards to use BEUD or Gate Guardian, if your duelist 
level is at 255, just put them in your deck and get rid of two cards instead 
of six. 

Hint: Powered-up cards
----------------------
Some cards are changed and are better. For example, the level is still 
the same for Castle Of Dark Illusions and Castle Of Dark Magic. except Castle 
Of Dark Magic has 2500 defense and a effect (flip over all monsters on the field). 
Also, the King Of Yamimakai has 2600 attack instead of 2000.
 
Hint: High deck capacity and good cards
--------------------------------------- 
Defeat Yugi (not Yami Yugi) or Joey. You can defeat them easily and get deck 
capacity and good cards such as Dark Magician, Red-Eyes Black Dragon, 
Time Wizard or Dark Magician Girl.


 

Submit your codes! Having Yu-Gi-Oh Dark Duel Stories - Platform: Gameboy Color codes, cheats, hints, tips, trainer or tricks we dont have yet?

Help out other YuGiOh Dark Duel Stories Platform Gameboy Color players on the PC by adding a cheat or secret that you know!

YuGiOh Dark Duel Stories  Platform Gameboy Color CheatsSubmit them through our form.

Yu-Gi-Oh Dark Duel Stories - Platform: Gameboy ColorVisit Cheatinfo for more Cheat Codes, FAQs or Tips!
 
back to top 
 
 
    
 
PC Games, PC Game Cheats, Video Games, Cheat Codes, Secrets Easter Eggs, FAQs, Walkthrough Spotlight - New Version CheatBook DataBase 2014
CheatBook-DataBase 2014 is a freeware cheats code tracker that makes hints, Tricks, Tips and cheats (for PC, Walkthroughs, XBox, Playstation 1 and 2, Playstation 2, Playstation 4, Sega, Nintendo 64, DVD, Wii U, Gameboy Advance, iPhone, Gameboy Color, N-Gage, Nintendo DS, PSP, Gamecube, Dreamcast, Xbox 360, Super Nintendo) easily accessible from one central location. If you´re an avid gamer and want a few extra weapons or lives to survive until the next level, this freeware cheat database can come to the rescue. Covering more than 22.000 Games, this database represents all genres and focuses on recent releases. All Cheats inside from the first CHEATSBOOK January 1998 until today.  - Release date january 5, 2014. Download CheatBook-DataBase 2014
 
 
Games Trainer  |   Find Cheats  |   Download  |   Walkthroughs  |   Console   |   Magazine  |   Top 100  |   Submit Cheats, Hints, Tips  |   Links
Top Games:   Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare Trainer  |  The Evil Within Cheats  |  Alien: Isolation Cheats  |  Assassin’s Creed Unity Trainer  |  Far Cry 4 Cheats